PAST RESULTS

2018 & 2019 PAST TOURNAMENT RESULTS

  1. This area is fully editable and can be used to display testimonials from your customers speaking of their experience with your services or products.
  2. This area is fully editable and can be used to display testimonials from your customers speaking of their experience with your services or products.
  3. This area is fully editable and can be used to display testimonials from your customers speaking of their experience with your services or products.

2018 JAMES B KRAUSER MEMORIAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT (1/6/18 & 1/7/18)

10U/4TH - 1ST PLACE:  Burlington Rockets
10U/4TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County Blue

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  Express Basketball
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Running Renegades 10U

12U/6TH - 1ST PLACE:  Sky High (West Aurora Feeder)
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County White

13U/7TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Burlington Rockets
13U/7TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Meanstreets

13U/7TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Midwest Wildcats
13U/7TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Burlington Rockets

14U/8TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Kane County Blue
14U/8TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Burlington Rockets

14U/8TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Kane County White
14U/8TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  SYBA Getting Buckets


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS WINTER SHOOTOUT (2/11/18 )

10U/4TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Bartlett Hawks
10U/4TH  - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County Blue

11U/5TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Sky High (West Aurora Feeder)
11U/5TH  - 2ND PLACE:  DeKalb Bengals 4th

12U/6TH BLUE  - 1ST PLACE:  Sky High (West Aurora Feeder)
12U/6TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  ICE 5th Black

12U/6TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  ICE 5th White
12U/6TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  DeKalb Bengals

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  Rockford Ambassadors
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  DeKalb Bengals



2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORT WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS (2/17/18 & 2/18/18)

10U/4TH - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Kane County Blue
10U/4TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County White

12U/6TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  ICE Black
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Cook County

12U/6TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  ICE White
12U/6TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County White

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  Hinsdale Inferno White
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  BBT Spartans

14U/8TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Blaze
13U/8TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  JHE

14U/8TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  JHE 7th
14U/8TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Palatine Lightning


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS SPRING KICK-OFF (4/14/18 & 4/15/18)

10U/4TH - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Running Renegades
10U/4TH - 2ND PLACE:  Bolingbrook Magic

11U/5TH  - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Kane County
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  Young Lions

12U/6TH - 1ST PLACE:  Young Lions
12U/6TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Cook County


13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  Young Lions
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  Spartans Basketball

14U/8TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
14U/8TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball

14U/8TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP 13U
14U/8TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Young Lions


15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Showtime Elite
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  Team NLP


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS HOOPFEST (4/15/18 )

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Integrity & Legacy Hoops

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

16U/10TH - 1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
16U/10TH - 2ND PLACE:  Illinois Flames

17U/11TH - 1ST PLACE:  Wisconsin Swish 16U
17U/11TH - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS SPRING CLASSIC (4/21/18 & 4/22/18)

10U/4TH - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Future
10U/4TH - 2ND PLACE:  Bolingbrook Magic

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA Kane County
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  Cougars

12U/6TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Wildboys Basketball Grey
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  RTG Hoops

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  JHE
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  PTP Hoops

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  JHE
13U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Fundamental U

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  JHE
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  Sports Performance Academy



2018 NCAA CERTIFIED WINDY CITY SPRING EXPOSURE CLASSIC (4/28/18 & 4/29/18)

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Iowa Dynasty
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  Illinois Future

16U/11TH - 1ST PLACE:  Iowa Dynasty
16U/11TH - 2ND PLACE:  Fundamental U Grey

17/11TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Hoopgrind Basketball (MI)
17U/11TH - 2ND PLACE:  Iowa Dynasty



2018 WINDY CITY SPRING CLASSIC (4/28/18 & 4/29/18)

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Kane County

12U/6TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Lituanica Green
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  Lituanica White

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  Lituanica
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  Illinois Attack

14U/8TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  WCBA National Team
13U/8TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  RTG Hoops


14U/8TH WHITE -1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
14U/8TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Fundamental U

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Raptors
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  Spartans Basketball


2018  DIII/NAIA COLLEGE EXPOSURE CLASSIC (5/19/18 & 5/20/18)

14U/8TH: POOL A (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  RTG Hoops
15U/9TH: POOL B (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
16U/10TH: POOL A (Saturday)  - 1ST PLACE:  Fundamental U Black
16U/10TH: POOL B (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Future
17U/11TH: POOL A (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  DRose
17U/11TH: POOL B (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Future

17U/11TH: POOL C (Saturday) - 1ST PLACE:  Fundamental U Grey 

15U/9TH: POOL A (Sunday) - 1ST PLACE:  RTG Hoops
16U/10TH: POOL A (Sunday) - 1ST PLACE:  Hoopers Basketball
16U/10TH: POOL B (Sunday) -1ST PLACE:  Fundamental U Grey
17U/11TH: POOL A (Sunday) - 1ST PLACE:  Mercury Elite - Fano
17U/11TH:  POOL B (Sunday) - 1ST PLACE:  Fundamental U 16U Black


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS SPRING SHOOTOUT (5/20/18)

10U/4TH - 1ST PLACE:  OWB
10U/4TH - 2ND PLACE:  Spartans Basketball

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  Integrity & Legacy
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  WCBA Cook County

12U/6TH - 1ST PLACE:  OWB
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  MCSC

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  Magic Basketball
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  OWB
13U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Magic Basketball

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Legacy
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  Windy City Trendsetters



2018 NCAA CERTIFIED WINDY CITY SUMMER EXPOSURE CLASSIC (7/14/18 & 7/15/18)

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Heat
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Sky Ice Elite

15U/9TH - 1ST PLACE:  Sky Ice Elite
15U/9TH - 2ND PLACE:  South Cook Jaguars

16U/10TH - 1ST PLACE:  Sky Ice Elite
16U/10TH - 2ND PLACE:  TSWolverines

17U/11TH - 1ST PLACE:  Champaign Heat
17U/11TH - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite



2018  WINDY CITY SUMMER CLASSIC (7/14/18 & 7/15/18)

12U/6TH - 1ST PLACE:  DeKalb Bengals
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  Bolingbrook Magic

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  HoopVerse
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball



2018  CHICAGO SUMMER SHOWDOWN (7/29/18)

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Southern Lakes Renegades
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball Blue

16U/10TH - 1ST PLACE:  Ronnie Fields Elite
16U/10TH - 2ND PLACE:  RTG Hoops


17U/11TH - 1ST PLACE:  Romeoville Thunder
17U/11TH - 2ND PLACE:  Universal Athletics Academy


2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS THANKSGIVING CLASSIC (11/17/18 & 11/18/18)

10U/11U - 1ST PLACE:  I.C.E.
10U/11U - 2ND PLACE:  Sports Performance Academy

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  Romeoville Thunder
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  Cary Trojans

12U/6TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Sports Performance Academy
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  SMG Vikings

13U/7TH - 1ST PLACE:  815 Future
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  STC Storm

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Conant Feeder Basketball Blue
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Integrity & Legacy



2018 ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS WINTER SHOOTOUT (12/2/18)

11U/5TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Rockford Elite
11U/5TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Cary Trojans

11U/5TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Midwest Wildcats
11U/5TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Rockford Elite

12U/6TH BLUE  - 1ST PLACE:  Larkin Jr Royals
12U/6TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Illinois Blaze


12U/6TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Fortnite Ballers
12U/6TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  LTM Chiefs

13U/7TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Rockford Elite
13U/7TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  815 Future


13U/7TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Rockford Elite
13U/7TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Kiddie Ballers

14U/8TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Blaze
14U/8TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Larkin Jr Royals


14U/8TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Midwest Wildcats
14U/8TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Conant Feeder Basketball Blue


2019 STATE GAMES OF ILLINOIS (1/5/19 & 1/6/19)

11U/5TH GOLD MEDAL:  Cary Jr Trojans
11U/5TH SILVER MEDAL:  DeKalb Bengals

11U/5TH BRONZE MEDAL:  Crystal Lake Jr Wolves

12U/6TH GOLD MEDAL:  815 Future
12U/6TH SILVER MEDAL:  Midwest Wildcats

12U/6TH BRONZE MEDAL:  Genoa Jr Cogs

13U/7TH GOLD MEDAL:  815 Future
13U/7TH SILVER MEDAL:  Cary Trojans

13U/7TH BRONZE MEDAL:  World Class Basketball

14U/8TH GOLD MEDAL:  815 Future
14U/8TH SILVER MEDAL:  Midwest Wildcats

14U/8TH BRONZE MEDAL:  Conant Feeder Basketball


2019 JAMES B KRAUSER MEMORIAL (1/12/19 & 1/13/19)

11U/5TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
11U/5TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Neuman Rockets

11U/5TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Palatine "Rise-Up" Basketball
11U/5TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball

12U/6TH BLUE  - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
12U/6TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Hersey Huskies

12U/6TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Hersey Huskies
12U/6TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Conant Feeder Basketball

13U/7TH BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Yorkville Fury
13U/7TH BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

13U/7TH WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Ignite
13U/7TH WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Sports Performance Academy
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Conant Feeder Basketball Blue



2019  ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS WINTER CLASSIC (1/27/19)

11U/5TH - 1ST PLACE:  Future - Alford
11U/5TH - 2ND PLACE:  Madison Magic

12U/6TH - 1ST PLACE:  Elk Grove Express
12U/6TH - 2ND PLACE:  NPR Warriors

13U/7TH  - 1ST PLACE:  Cary Jr Trojans
13U/7TH - 2ND PLACE:  Midwest Wildcats

14U/8TH - 1ST PLACE:  Midwest Wildcats
14U/8TH - 2ND PLACE:  Wildboyz



2019  ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS SHOOTOUT (2/23/19 & 2/24/19)

10U/11U - 1ST PLACE:  Oswego Future

10U/11U - 2ND PLACE:  Aurora Hawks

11U - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
11U - 2ND PLACE:  PC Legacy Red


12U BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
12U BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  STC Storm White

12U WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Kiddie Ballers
12U WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Aurora Hawks

13U  - 1ST PLACE:  World Class Basketball White
13U - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball Blue

13U/14U - 1ST PLACE:  ICE Grey

13U/14U - 2ND PLACE:  Huntley Jr Red Raiders


2019  ATHLETE'S EDGE SPORTS SPRING CLASSIC (4/13/19 & 4/14/19)

11U - 1ST PLACE:  ICE Silver
11U - 2ND PLACE:  Milwaukee Running Rebels

12U - 1ST PLACE:  Milwaukee Running Rebels
12U - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball Cook County

13U BLUE - 1ST PLACE:  Rockford Elite Indians
13U BLUE - 2ND PLACE:  Kessel Green

13U WHITE - 1ST PLACE:  Illinois Wildboyz
13U WHITE - 2ND PLACE:  Kessel Black

14U  - 1ST PLACE:  World Class Basketball White
14U - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball Blue

15U (SAT) - 1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
15U (SAT) - 2ND PLACE:   WTBA Hoops (Texas)

15U (SUN) - 1ST PLACE:  WTBA Hoops (Texas)
15U (SUN) - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball

16U - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Green
16U - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

17U - 1ST PLACE:  B & B Elite
17U - 2ND PLACE:  Kessel Broncos


2019 STATE GAMES OF ILLINOIS (5/4/19 & 5/5/19)

11U/5TH GOLD MEDAL:  Impact Basketball Orange
11U/5TH SILVER MEDAL:  A2Zoe Basketball Elite South
11U/5TH BRONZE MEDAL:  World Class Basketball Kane County

12U/6TH GOLD MEDAL:  Impact Basketball Navy
12U/6TH SILVER MEDAL:  B & B Elite
12U/6TH BRONZE MEDAL:  World Class Basketball Cook County

13U/7TH BLUE GOLD MEDAL:  Rockford Elite Indians
13U/7TH BLUE SILVER MEDAL:  Illinois Wildboyz
13U/7TH BLUE BRONZE MEDAL:  B & B Elite


13U/7TH WHITE GOLD MEDAL:  Impact Basketball Orange
13U/7TH WHITE SILVER MEDAL:  Rockford Elite Warriors
13U/7TH WHITE BRONZE MEDAL:  Midwest Wildcats Blue

14U/8TH GOLD MEDAL:  Impact Basketball Navy
14U/8TH SILVER MEDAL:  B & B Elite
14U/8TH BRONZE MEDAL:  Kessel Heat Green


15U/16U GOLD MEDAL:  Play Hoops V
15U/16U SILVER MEDAL:  Illinois Raptors
15U/16U BRONZE MEDAL:  World Class Basketball (Illinois)


2019  DIII/NAIA COLLEGE EXPOSURE CLASSIC (5/18/19 & 5/19/19)

14U/8TH (SATURDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
14U/8TH (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  South Sububan Knights

 15U/9TH:  POOL A (SATURDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP

15U/9TH:  POOL A (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

15U/9TH:  POOL B (SATURDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Full Package
15U/9TH:  POOL B (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  RTG Hoops

16U/10TH:  POOL A (SATURDAY)  - 1ST PLACE:  Fundamental U

16U/10TH: POOL A (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  Kessel Green

16U/10TH:  POOL B (SATURDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
16U/10TH:  POOL B (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  Team NLP

17U/11TH (SATURDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Chicago Hoops
17U/11TH (SATURDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite


14U/8TH (SUNDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
14U/8TH (SUNDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  World Class Basketball (Wisconsin)

 15U/9TH (SUNDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Team NLP
15U/9TH (SUNDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  RTG Hoops

16U/10TH:  POOL A (SUNDAY)  - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Green
16U/10TH: POOL A (SUNDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  Michigan Magic

16U/10TH:  POOL B (SUNDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Kessel Black
16U/10TH:  POOL B (SUNDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  B & B Elite

17U/11TH (SUNDAY) - 1ST PLACE:  Bulldogs (Springfield)
17U/11TH (SUNDAY) - 2ND PLACE:  Kessel Black